Staff Details

SESSION 2018-19 - Teaching Staff

Academic Staff

S.NO.  NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. Nagainder Somnath PGT
2 Mr. Sachin Sharma PGT
3 Ms. Renu Uppal PGT
4 Mr. Kamal Pathania PGT
5 Mr. Ajit Singh PGT
6 Ms. Neerja Kaushal PGT
7 Mr. Amit Sharma PGT
8 Mr. Harminder Singh PGT
9 Mr. Ravinder Sharma TGT
10 Ms. Rekha Sharma TGT
11 Ms. Rekha Bhavra TGT
12 Ms. Sushma Verma TGT
13 Ms. Harvinder Walia TGT
14 Ms. Meenu Sodhi TGT
15 Ms. Harkirat Pal Kaur TGT
16 Ms. Upasna Sharma TGT
17 Ms. Charanjeet Kaur TGT
18 Ms. Sageena Bhakhri TGT
19 Ms. Rakhi Kapoor TGT
20 Ms. Jagriti Sharma TGT
21 Ms. Ruchika Chhabra TGT
22 Ms. Tejpreet Kaur TGT
23 Mr. Ram Pal TGT
24 Ms. Richa Aggarwal TGT
25 Ms. Reetika Singla TGT
26 Mr. Ravinder Mohan Sharma TGT
27 Ms. Nidhi Agnihotri TGT
28 Mr. Harpreet Singh TGT
29 Mr. Harmandeep Singh TGT
30 Ms. Juhi Sharma TGT
31 Mr. Balram PRT
32 Ms. Pooja Thakur (Hindi) PRT
33 Ms. Seema Thakur PRT
34 Ms. Shefali Vohra PRT
35 Ms. Parul Sharma PRT
36 Ms. Seema PRT
37 Ms. Pooja Thakur (Sc) PRT
38 Mr. Mandeep Singh PRT
39 Ms. Shikha Sharma PRT
40 Ms. Sunita Kumari PRT
41 Ms. Anita Sharma PRT
42 Ms. Uma Taneja PRT
43 Ms. Poonam Saini PRT
44 Ms. Manish Kumari PRT
45 Ms. Neeraj Arora PRT
46 Mr. Gagandeep Singh PRT
47 Ms. Mandeep Saini PRT
48 Ms. Priya Thakur PRT
49 Ms. Ritika (ICT) PRT
50 Ms. Shaveta Sharma PRT
51 Ms. Vibhuti Chaddha PRT
52 Ms. Shilpa PRT
53 Ms. Reena Sahrma PRT
54 Ms. Anuradha Gautam PRT
55 Ms. Sandeep Kaur PRT
56 Ms. Loveleen Kaur PRT
57 Ms. Pamaldeep Kaur PRT
58 Ms. Richa Sharma PRT
59 Ms. Mitali Rawat PRT
60 Ms. Gurjit Kaur NTT
61 Ms. Rajinder Heer NTT
62 Ms. Suman Sood NTT
63 Mr. Amar Jeet NTT
64 Ms. Maansi Tandon NTT
65 Ms. Karamjit Kaur Saini Science Teacher
66 Ms. Ruhi Arora Science Teacher
67 Ms. Shikha Aggarwal Teacher
68 Dr. Samiksha Kapila Others
69 Ms. Harvinder Kaur Pre-Primary
70 Ms. Pushpinder Kaur Pre-Primary
71 Ms. Manju rani Pre-Primary
72 Ms. Dimple Sohanta Pre-Primary
73 Ms. Saloni Pre-Primary
74 Ms. Nidhi Thakur Pre-Primary
75 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur Pre-Primary
76 MS. Upasna Pre-Primary
77 Ms. Suprava Nayak Pre-Primary
78 Ms. Jaswinder Kaur Pre-Primary
79 Ms. Rozy Mahi Pre-Primary
80 Ms. Isha Agnihotri Pre-Primary
81 Ms. Rajashree Poduval Pre-Primary
82 Mr. Deepak Kumar Music
83 Ms. Manya Guleria Music
84 Mr. Ravi Sareen Activity Teacher
85 Mr. Iqbal Singh Badminton Coach
86 Mr. Gurmit Singh Football Coach
87 Mr. Amit Thakur Cricket Coach
88 Mr. Dhananjay Kumar Singh Lawn Tennis Coach
89 Ms. Jyoti Salota Art & Craft

Admin Staff


Name Designation
Ms. Vaishaly Sharma Principal 
Mr. Ajay Kumar Admin Manager
Mr. Pankaj Gupta Accountant
Mr. Rajinder Sharma Admission Coordinator
Mr. Bhupinder Singh Librarian
Mr. Puneet Sharma Office Assistant
Mr. Rahul Nanda ERP Coordinator
Ms. Jyoti Heer Asst. to CAO
Mr. Munish Sharma Asst. Transport In-charge
Mr. Sandeep Sharma Librarian
Mr. Ram Lubhaya Usher
Mr. Kushal Kumar IT Lab Technician
Mr. Rajinder Kumar Life Guard
Ms. Rajdeep Kaur Lab Attendant
Ms. Sandip Kaur Front office executive
Ms. Madhu Bala Nurse
Mr. Tajinder Kumar Security Head
Mr. Amrit Pal Singh CCTV Operator
Mr. Davinder Kumar Store Keeper
Mr. Hariom Sharma Accounts Executive
Mr. Gurcharan Dass IT Support Executive
Mr. Harjinder Asst. To Admin Manager
Ms. Paramjeet Kaur Front office executive