Staff Details

SESSION 2016-17 - Teaching Staff

Academic Staff

S. No.  Name Designation
1 Mr. Nagainder Somnath PGT
2 Mr. Narotam Saini PGT
3 Mr. Sachin Sharma PGT
4 Ms. Renu Uppal PGT
5 Mr. Kamal Pathania PGT
6 Mr. Ajit Singh PGT
7 Ms. Neerja Kaushal PGT
8 Mr. Amit Sharma PGT
9 Mr. Harminder Singh PGT
10 Mr. Ravinder  Sharma TGT
11 Ms. Rekha Sharma TGT
12 Ms. Rekha Bhavra TGT
13 Ms. Sushma Verma TGT
14 Ms. Harvinder Walia TGT
15 Ms. Meenu Sodhi TGT
16 Ms. Harkirat Pal Kaur TGT
17 Ms. Upasna Sharma TGT
18 Ms. Charanjeet Kaur TGT
19 Ms. Sageena Bhakhri TGT
20 Ms. Rakhi Kapoor TGT
21 Ms. Jagriti Sharma TGT
22 Ms. Ruchika Chhabra TGT
23 Ms. Tejpreet Kaur TGT
24 Mr. Ram Pal  TGT
25 Ms. Jyoti Srivastava TGT
26 Ms. Reetika Singla  TGT
27 Mr. Ravinder Mohan Sharma TGT
28 Ms. Nidhi Agnihotri TGT
29 Mr. Harpreet Singh  TGT
30 Mr. Harmandeep Singh TGT 
31 Ms. Juhi Sharma TGT 
32 Ms. Reeta TGT 
33 Mr. Balram PRT
34 Ms. Pooja Thakur (Hindi) PRT
35 Ms. Seema Thakur PRT
36 Ms. Shefali Vohra PRT
37 Ms. Aruna Sharma PRT
38 Ms. Seema PRT
39 Ms. Pooja Thakur (Sc) PRT
40 Mr. Mandeep Singh PRT
41 Ms. Shikha Sharma PRT
42 Ms. Sunita Kumari PRT
Ms. Anita Sharma PRT
44 Ms. Uma Taneja PRT
45 Ms. Poonam Saini PRT
46 Ms. Manish Kumari PRT
47 Ms. Hardeep Kaur PRT
48 Ms. Neeraj Arora PRT
49 Mr. Gagandeep Singh PRT
50 Ms. Mandeep Saini PRT
51 Ms. Priya Thakur PRT
52 Ms. Ritika  (ICT) PRT
53 Ms. Shaveta Sharma PRT
54 Ms. Navnish Kaur PRT
55 Ms. Vibhuti Chaddha PRT
56 Ms. Shilpa PRT
57 Ms. Reena Sahrma PRT
58 Ms. Anuradha Gautam PRT
59 Ms. Sandeep Kaur PRT
60 Ms. Loveleen Kaur PRT
61 Ms. Pamaldeep Kaur PRT
62 Ms. Richa Sharma PRT
63 Ms. Mitali Rawat PRT
64 Ms. Gurjit Kaur NTT
65 Ms. Rajinder Heer NTT
66 Ms. Suman Sood NTT
67 Mr. Amar Jeet NTT
68 Ms. Maansi Tandon NTT
69 Ms. Karamjit Kaur Saini Science Teacher
70 Ms. Ruhi Arora Science Teacher
71 Ms. Shikha Aggarwal Teacher
72 Dr. Samiksha Kapila Others
73 Ms. Harvinder Kaur Pre-Primary
74 Ms. Pushpinder Kaur Pre-Primary
75 Ms. Pranchi Jain Pre-Primary
76 Ms. Manju rani Pre-Primary
77 Ms. Dimple Sohanta Pre-Primary
78 Ms Saloni  Pre-Primary
79 Ms. Nidhi Thakur Pre-Primary
80 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur Pre-Primary
81 MS. Upasna Pre-Primary
82 Ms. Suprava Nayak Pre-Primary
83 Ms. Jaswinder Kaur Pre-Primary
84 Ms. Isha Agnihotri Pre-Primary
85 Ms. Rajashree Poduval Pre-Primary
86 Ms. Puneet Kuar Pre-Primary
87 Ms. Harpreet Kaur Pre-Primary
88 Mr. Deepak Kumar Music
89 Ms. Manya Guleria Music 
90 Mr. Ravi Sareen Activity Teacher
91 Mr. Jasjit Singh Swimming Coach
92 Mr. Iqbal Singh Badminton Coach
93 Mr. Gurmit Singh  Football Coach
94 Mr. Amit Thakur Cricket Coach
95 Ms. Suman Bala Basketball Coach 
96 Mr. Dhananjay Kumar Singh Lawn Tennis Coach
97 Ms. Jyoti Salota Art & Craft Teacher

Admin Staff


Name Designation
Ms. Yachana Chawla Principal 
Mr. Ajay Kumar Admin Manager
Mr. Pankaj Gupta Accountant
Mr. Rajinder Sharma Admission Coordinator
Mr. Bhupinder Singh Librarian
Mr. Puneet Sharma Office Assistant
Mr. Rahul Nanda ERP Coordinator
Mr. Harjinder Pal Asst to CAO
Mr. Munish Sharma Asst Transport In-charge
Mr. Sandeep Sharma Librarian
Mr. Ram Lubhaya Usher
Mr. Kushal Kumar It Lab Technician
Mr. Rajinder Kumar Life Guard
Ms. Rajdeep Kaur Lab Attandant
Ms. Subha Jamwal Front office executive
Ms. Madhu Bala Nurse
Sandip Kaur Front office executive
Mr. Tajinder Kumar Security Head
Mr. Amrit Pal Singh CCTV Operator
Mr. Davinder Kumar Store Keeper cum Admin Assitant
Mr. Hariom Sharma Accounts Executive
Mr. Gurcharan Dass IT Support Executive
Mr. Mangat  Ram Agnihotri PA to Principal